codigoscuponesBirthday gifts: which brands give somethinglive offers
Sunday, 1 November 2026 · madrid69 current offers

§Birthday gifts: which brands give something

guide

published on

The brands we currently have published with a birthday gift number 15, and almost all of them ask for the same thing: being a member of their club, or having an account, before your birthday. The gift is usually a discount (10 to 20%) or a voucher of €5 to €15, often with a minimum purchase and a short window to use it. The practical consequence: sign up in good time, because the gift is worked out from the details already in your account.

What each brand gives

These are the 15 brands with a current birthday gift, with what they ask for and the date it was checked: between 26 October 2026 and 27 October 2026.

Birthday gift of each brand
BrandGiftRequirementCheckedSource
Druni€5 voucher for your birthdaypurchases over €25, in physical stores onlyofficial source ↗
Paco Perfumerías€5, €10 or €15 off on your birthday, depending on your levelClub Esencia, with minimum purchase of €25, €45 or €65official source ↗
Geox15% off on your birthdayone purchase, from 7 days before to 14 days afterofficial source ↗
Desigual€10 gift in your Desigual Club accountSilver and Gold levelsofficial source ↗
Hoss Intropia€12 gift on your birthdayClub Hossloversofficial source ↗
Tezenis20% off for your birthdayTezenis Clubofficial source ↗
Timberland10% off for your birthdayTimberland Community, website and storesofficial source ↗
Pepe Jeans20% off every year for your birthdayPepe Jeans Clubofficial source ↗
Quiksilver20% off for your birthdayFreedom programme, the whole month of your birthdayofficial source ↗
Columbia20% off for your birthdayUNLOCK members’ programmeofficial source ↗
Douglas€5, €10 or €15 coupon for your birthday, depending on your levelDouglas Beauty Card, free with an accountofficial source ↗
Intersport€10 off for your birthdaypurchases from €49, personal code by emailofficial source ↗
Jacadi€10 voucher for your children’s birthdayLe Club Jacadi (€5/year), purchases from €49official source ↗
Merkal€10 off for your birthdaypurchases over €40, valid 15 days, Merkal Familyofficial source ↗
Fifty€5 or €10 gift for your birthday, depending on your levelMy Fifty Club (Beclub and Belover)official source ↗

Join first, have your birthday afterwards

The gift does not come from nowhere: it is a perk of a loyalty programme. In most cases you have to be inside the club or have an account; at Jacadi, for example, the club costs €5 a year. And several brands work the gift out from the date of birth saved in your account:

  • Desigual asks for the date to be in your personal area and does not credit the gift if that date was registered 6 days or less before you became a member.
  • Timberland requires you to be a community member and to have the date in your account.
  • Douglas only needs a free account; its gift rises from €5 to €15 depending on your tier. Paco Perfumerías andFifty also scale it by tier.

How long you have to use it

The window is what changes most from one brand to another, and what wastes the most gifts. We only count what the official terms say:

  • Geox: from 7 days before your birthday to 14 days after.
  • Timberland: the code arrives by email a week before and is valid for 4 weeks in total, one before and three after.
  • Quiksilver: the whole month of your birthday.
  • Druni: the 30 days after your birthday, and in physical stores only.
  • Merkal: valid for 15 days.
  • Jacadi: 3 months, and the voucher is for your children's birthday.

Others, such as Desigual, Hoss Intropia, Tezenis, Pepe Jeans, Columbia, Douglas or Intersport, do not publish a period of use on their official page. There we cannot promise how long it lasts: the prudent thing is to spend it as soon as you can.

Minimum purchases and where it is redeemed

A €10 gift with a €49 minimum is not a €10 gift: it is a 20% saving on a purchase you may not have been going to make. Check the requirement column before counting on it. Some examples from the table:Intersport and Jacadi ask for purchases from €49, Merkal over €40 and Druni over €25. AtGeox it applies only to the first purchase in the period, with no code.

How not to miss the gift

  • Sign up weeks in advance. A last-minute sign-up can leave you without the gift, as at Desigual.
  • Check that your date of birth is in your account. It is what triggers the gift.
  • Watch your email in the week of your birthday. Timberland and Intersport send the code by email.
  • Check whether it stacks. Geox's adds to coupons and sales; Quiksilver's and Intersport's do not combine with other promotions; Jacadi's vouchers do stack with each other.

Why we put our name to this list

Each row comes from the programme's official page, linked in the table, with the date we looked at it. When a brand does not publish a period or a minimum, we say so instead of guessing. You can check it yourself: each store page links to its source and shows its date. If something no longer works, the "Not working?" button on the store page tells us.

§Frequently asked questions

Which brands give you something for your birthday in Spain?

Several fashion, perfumery and sports brands, such as Druni, Douglas, Geox, Desigual, Timberland, Quiksilver or Intersport. The gift is a discount or a voucher ranging from €5 to €15 or from 10 to 20%. The table in this guide lists the current ones, each with its official source.

Do you have to be a member to get the birthday gift?

In most cases, yes. Almost all tie it to their club or loyalty programme: Club Druni, Desigual Club, Timberland Community, Douglas Beauty Card and similar. An account is usually enough, sometimes free, although the Jacadi club costs €5 a year. It is best to join weeks in advance.

How long do I have to use the birthday gift?

It depends on the brand. Geox gives it from 7 days before to 14 days after, Timberland for 4 weeks, Merkal 15 days, Druni 30 days after the birthday and Jacadi 3 months. Quiksilver keeps it for the whole month. Several brands publish no period, so the prudent thing is to spend it as soon as possible.

Why did my birthday gift not arrive?

Most likely you did not have your date of birth saved in your account or you joined too late: Desigual does not credit the gift if the date was registered 6 days or less before becoming a member. Also check your email, because Timberland and Intersport send the code by email.

Another house project · self-promotion